• Black Instagram Icon

©2019 by The YYD ICT Team

OUR STAFF

HEADTEACHER

Chris Britten

DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS

Claire Gould

Josie McAllister 

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Sian Davey (age 3-14)

Kerrie Pritchard (age 14 - 19)

Emma Carver (Outreach)

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

Lucy Morgan (Acting Head KS3)

Eli Wapner-Carter (Primary Red)

Rebecca  Helmore (Acting Head KS4)

Caroline Williams (Primary Green )

Warren Perry (6th Form)

TEACHING STAFF

Hannah Alderman (Key Stage 4)

Sharon Anderson (6th Form)

Carys Baker (KS3) 

Kerry Baker (Primary)

Richard Boucher (6th Form)

Stacey Boucher (Primary / KS3)

Sarah Buse (KS3)

Sophie Conway ( Primary)

Karen Coyle-Pucella (KS3)

Juliet Elias (Primary) 

Caroline Fitzgerald-Lewis (KS4)

Stephanie Gould (Primary)

Jenny Griffiths (Primary)

Ceri Hartland (EIB)

Victoria Halsall (KS3)

Lucy Hennessy (Outreach)

Caroline Henrickson (Outreach)

Georgia Hewitson ( Outreach)

Alicia Jenkins (Outreach)

Rebecca Jones (Primary)

Samantha Jones (Outreach)

Arwyn Jones (Primary)

Katy Jones (Primary)

Effie Karageorgopoulou

Lea Ann King (6th Form)

Beth Lye (Primary)

Cerys Mugford (KS4)

Sarah Marshall (KS4)

Stuart Masterton (Primary)

Benjamin Milne (Launchpad)

Nicola Morgan (Outreach)

Stephen Morris (6th Form, Numeracy Champion)

Cath Mullins (EIB)

Rachel Nash (Outreach)

Faye Norris (6th Form)

Siobhan Pietzka (KS3)

Helen Radzimierska (6th Form)

Lisa Rees-Renshaw (Assistive Technology)

Laura Richards (Primary)

Sean Ryan ( 6th Form)

Claire Shepherd (Primary)

Jasmine Taylor (Primary)

Claire Thain El Hammoud (Primary- Leader of Sensory Curriculum)

Susie Tyack (KS3)

Christine Wells (Primary)

Amy Williams (KS4)

Sonja Wilson (Primary)

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS (HLTA)

Melitza Charalambos (Reading Co-ordinator)

Jacqui Bousie

Elinor Boyce

Nadine Britten

Marion Cavaye

Anna Hutcheon

Sian James

Ian Liddiatt

Lisa Powell 

Debbie Rees

Laura Richards 

Andrew Roney

Debbie Stavarakis (Learning Coach)

Cheryl Terry-Harewood (Learning Coach)

Alison Williams

Lisa Williams

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS (LSA)

Shakira Abdurrahim

Laura Asafu-Adjaye ( Play Therapist)

Aimee Bousie 

Lesley Barrett 

Jane Bax

Megan Bishop

Ellie Booth

Idan Bor 

Susan Bowen

Charles Bradford

Zoe Britten

Lauren Burford 

Naomi Burton (EIB)

Natasha Carluke 

Lisa Carter  (Outreach)

Tracy Clemett

Rebecca Coombs (EIB)

John Connolly (Outreach)

Lloyd Cozens (Outreach)

Melissa Craig

Caroline Currie 

Alexandra Davies 

Lisa Davies 

Nicole Declaire-Forrester

Kate DeGrey

Christina Dias

Debbie Dite

Kate Dixon

Anthony Doherty 

Rachel Durham

Lisa Edwards

Lauren Emery

Cerys Evans 

Dave Evans 

Alyn Evans

Christian Evans

Darren Fellows

Mary Flanagan

Sarah Fox (Learning Coach)

Cathy Gimber

Sam Griffiths

Andrea Greene

Jonathan Grant 

Donna Grosfils 

Alison Guy

Claire Hardy

Joan Harland

Caroline Henrickson (Outreach)

Georgia Hewitson ( Outreach)

Aaron Hawxwell

Rebecca Haxley 

Porla Hickman

Geraint Hillard 

Bethan Hobbs 

Joanne Hobbs

Kate Holland

Sian Hugglestone 

Karen Hughes

Gayle Humphreys 

Fosia Ibrahim

Abbey James

Sally James  

Zoe James

Ellie Jamieson

Sarah Judd

Jackie Jones

Kirsty Jones 

Jodie Jones (Outreach)

Laura Jones 

Rachel Jones 

Mina Kelly 

Carys Knapman 

Claire Knight 

John Lamacraft

Claire Lane

Stuart Lane

Jackie Lashmar

Nia Lavis 

Christine Legdon

Maria Lester

Sarah Lewis

Kylie Lindholme

Sadie Lloyd

Karen Madsen 

Jessica Marsh (EIB)

Liane Mawson

Ross McInch

Holly Moncaster

Claire Morgan

Steve Morris 

Jack Mortimore

Sarah Nicholson 

Lorna O'Connell

Eve Palmer

Helen Payne

Kathryn Peck 

Lauren Peet 

Tracey Pika

Yvette Procope

Kelly Robson (Outreach)

Taylor Richards

Rupesh Rulpilia

Lisa Ryan 

Joanne Savage-McCann

Debra Self

Julie Sparkes

Rob Simpson 

Lisa Slade

Kady Sullivan

George Taplin

Hazel Taylor

Pauline Taylor

Sara Terry

Paula Thomas

Jen Thompson 

Debbie Totterdell 

Anne Turpit

Jacqueline Ursell

Kerrie Vance

Lindsey Wakefield

Sharon Walsh 

Ann Williams

Rebecca Williams

Jasmine Wood (Outreach)

Helen Wright

MUSIC THERAPISTS

Helen Gwillim

Amy Slater

INTERVENTIONS TEAM

Nathan James 

Daniel Willmore

Jamie Woodland

BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT TEAM

Kate Angove

Tom Dart

Craig Campbell

Dave Howell

Rachel Wilson 

Natasha Goddard

POST 16

Stacey Long (Transition Officer)

Joanna Roberts (Examinations Officer)

ICT TEAM

David Davies

Matthew Herbert

Andrew Knight

ADMIN TEAM

Rebecca Webber (School Business Manager)

Viv Burbidge-Smith ( Assistant Business Manager)

Sandra Anderson (Annual Review Co-ordinator)

Jane Brown (SLT Admin Team)

Claire Halliday (Finance)

Ginnette Milford (Reception)

Helen Roberts (Reception)

Sandy Snell (Annual Review Co-ordinator)

Joanne Western (SLT Admin Team)

Karen Williams (School Bursar)

Helen Wilkins (LSA Manager) 

BOX BOYD 

Sue Williams (Teacher)

Steve Jones (Unit Catering Manager)

FAMILY SUPPORT

Marie-Claire Watt

YSGOL Y DERI CAFE / CATERING KITCHEN 

Carolyn Moreton

Michelle Paton

Fred Meunier

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS AND HYGIENE TEAM

Kevin Sainsbury

Sandra Brady 

Julia Loveless 

Wendy Whitfield

Marie White

NURSES

Stacey Brown

Kim Davies

Leanne Evans

Leanne Hopkins

Steph Lucas

Zoe Thompson

Sonia Tingly

PHYSIOTHERAPY

Ann Mahenthiraligam

Taran Jonas

Sarah Davies 

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Cheryl Galea

Nikki Hedges

Colette Shapley

Hilary Thurlow

Jenny Reed

Beth Taylor

SPEECH AND LANGUAGE

Gemma Bolton

Nicky Evans 

Emily Black

Sarah Finch

Amy Scott

Phillippa Beattie 

KITCHEN TEAM

Kay Jones

Mary Jane Sargent

Annette Harris

SITE TEAM

Scott Bosher - Site Manager 

Richard Angove

Steve Merrett

Gavin Rivers 

Simon Watts