top of page

Who's who

Heads of Departments                        

Beth Lye (Primary Penarth)

Stuart Masterton (Primary Penarth)

Lee Oldfield (KS3 Penarth)

James Henderson (KS4 Penarth)

Natalie Johnson (Sixth Form Penarth)

Hayley Hewson (KS3 Derw Newydd)

Steve Bellamy (KS4 Derw Newydd)

                 

School Business Manager Finance:       Rebecca Webber

School Business Manager HR:               Viv Burbidge-Smith  

 

LSA Manager:                                         Rebecca Williams (Acting)

HR Admin:                                               Kayleigh Turner

 

Administrator:                                        Saran Bryan

School Finance Officer:                         Claire Halliday

 

IDP Co-ordinator:                                  Victoria Jarvis

Annual Review Co-ordinator:               Sandy Snell & Megan Boyce

 

Reception (Penarth):                              Helen Roberts & Olivia Cozens

Reception (Barry Campus):                   Ginnette Milford

Reception (Derw Newydd):                   Stacey Taylor

 

SLT Admin Team:                                   Jane Brown & Joanne Western

Careers & Work Related Experiences: Stacey Long

 

Examinations Officer:                             Joanna Roberts & Eva Lloyd

 

Pupil Support Service Lead:                  Dave Howell

Pupil Support Team Lead:                     Craig Campbell (Derw Newydd & Penarth)

Pupil Support Team (Penarth):               Kate Angove, Molly Cooke, Tom Dart, Rachel Wilson, Beca Davies

Pupil Support Team (Derw Newydd):    Andrew Nunn, Hazel Cooke

Interventions Team Lead:                       Ben Milne

Interventions Team:                                Nathan James, Jamie Woodland, Geraint Hillard, Rob Simpson, Megan Murray-Read, Emyr George

 

ICT Manager:                                          David Davies

ICT Team:                                                Matthew Herbert, Andrew Knight, Lisa Williams

Digital leader:                                         Sion Arwyn Jones

Music therapists:                                    Helen Gwillim & Amy Slater

Holistic Sound Practitioner:                  Cheryl Galea

Play & Creative Arts therapist:             Laura Asafu-Adjaye

Clinical Supervisor:                               Laura Asafu-Adjaye

Family Liaison Support:                        Marie-Claire Watt

 

Health & Safety Manager:                    Andy Berry

Site Team:                                              Scott Bosher (Operations Manager Penarth)

                                                                Martyn Leigh (Penarth)

                                                                Peter Norris (Penarth)

                                                                Dave Thomas (Derw Newydd)

                                                                Dan Thomas (Derw Newydd)

bottom of page